Daphne Rosen's Biography Daphne Rosen Filmography Daphne Rosen Movie Clips Daphne Rosen Photos Links Members Join Now
Daphne Rosen Interview by Pamela Peaks
Loading the player ...
Exclusive Daphne Rosen Store
AdultDvd Daphne Rosen Page
DVDUniverse Daphne Rosen products link


Daphne Rosen Biography Photo Daphne Rosen Biography
Born: 6/9/1982
Aliases: Daphine, Daphne, Daphne DDD

Place of Birth: Tel Aviv
Date of Birth: June 9, 1982
Eye Color: Blue
Hair Color: Black
Height: 160 cm - 5 feet and 3 inches
Weight: 59 kg - 130 lbs
Measurements: 34G-23-41
Career Start: 2003
Shoe Size: 7 (U.S.

Daphne Rosen was born in Tel Aviv, Israel to Jewish Israeli Human Rights activists and moved to Boston, Massachusetts at the age of three. She began modeling when she was 18 years-old. Attended Amherst College eventually earning a Master's Degree.

After experiencing cult status as a model for Score magazine and appearing on The Jenny Jones Show, Rosen entered the porn industry at the age of 20, and has worked for almost every hardcore production company in "Porn Valley", California as well as many in Miami, Florida and throughout North America. She first appeared on screen as the box cover-girl of Hustler's Busty Beauties #7 and shortly after that, appeared on the cover of Big Butt magazine. It is projects like these that has made Rosen known for both her ample breasts and buttocks and a favorite among "urban" porn fans. She also discovered Score model Eve Tyler.

She is well known for her intensity in lesbian and anal themed performances. Daphne has recently displayed her talent for female ejaculation, often during lesbian performances.

Rosen has performed in over 150 pornographic movies in a little over two years. She signed a contract for Venom Digital Media, became an on-air personality for KSEX Radio, starred in The End Game and Bare Naked and other films for Vivid Entertainment, appeared alongside comedian Rob Schneider on Playboy Radio, appeared on the television show Blind Date and headlined Elizabeth Starr's AVN award-winning remake of Russ Meyer's classic Faster, Pussycat! Kill! Kill! (titled Faster Pussycat! Fuck! Fuck!) opposite porn icon Ron Jeremy and Tiffany Towers, which earned the AVN award for best Big Bust film. This was the third year in a row that the Big Bust AVN award-winning movie has starred Daphne Rosen. Rosen also presented the biggest award of the night, for best picture, alongside Lauren Phoenix.

Daphne has recently changed her look, revealing raven-colored hair (and possibly even larger breasts) on her weekly internet radio show, Two Live Jew with Daphne Rosen & Harry Weiss on KSEX Radio. In late 2005, Daphne had temporarily backed away from performing to focus on her businesses. In June 2006, Rosen returned to the adult world to film a Daphne-themed feature with the organization that gave her big break, SCORE. She is currently managed by her KSEX co-host, Harry Weiss, the man behind the careers of Katie Morgan, Sean Michaels, and Cytherea. She is an avid supporter of the adult film industry.

On August 31, 2006, Rosen and Weiss announced that they are leaving KSEX, on good terms, due to Rosen's increasingly busy schedule since returning to porn and to start her feature dancing career."

She currently lives in Seattle Washington and works on her numerous projects. Her legal name is now Daphne Aviva Rosen. She usually alternates hair color between brunette and dirt-to straight out blonde.

2010 AVN Award nomination Best Group Sex Scene for the film Ben Dover's Busty Babes USA


http://www.myspace.com/daphnerosen


http://twitter.com/daphne_rosen



Daphne Rosen Interview with Pam



Official Biography:
She was born in Tel Aviv, Israel and raised in Boston, Massachusetts, USA.

Daphne Aviva Rosen is a bi-sexual AVN-nominated adult model/performer/photographer/producer/activist. She has starred in hundreds of films-some mainstream, dozens award winning, but all SEXY.

Out, loud and fiercely Jewish. Daphne graduated from small, prestigious College then resided in Los Angeles. And now she lives with the geeks & hippies of Seattle.

When not travelling the world for acting and modeling, Daphne has her own studio in Seattle's Alki Beach where she is quietly behind the scenes under brands you may not know she's a part of;)

Daphne Rosen has modeled for and graced the covers of dozens of magazines and hundreds of films throughout North America and Europe. She believes the "sin biz" is a great way to express
your sexuality if done right.

Sky's the limit and you certainly want to stay tuned for more.


Daphne Rosen Exclusive Store